Menu
Your Cart

Terms & Conditions

PRIVATE DATA PROTECTION POLICY.    


GENERAL


FashionFantasy.gr created this website for the sole purpose of serving its customers. The FashionFantasy.gr website is simple and user-friendly and has been designed in the best possible way to meet your needs and your best service. It is important that you, our customers, understand that you must provide us with specific information regarding the handling of your order and which are preserved by us.


This Privacy Statement describes the method of collecting data that you provide us during your orders, as well as their use by us.


INFORMATION CONCENTRATION


FashionFantasy.gr designed its website so that its users can visit it without having to reveal their identity unless they wish. Visitors to our site are asked to provide us with their personal data only if they want to order a product (s), subscribe to our site, subscribe to NewsLetter or send an email to FashionFantasy.gr



YOUR INFORMATION


Every visitor can browse the FashionFantasy.gr online store without giving any personal information or technical data (unless it accepts the cookies policy).




We will need your personal information (Full Name, Address, City, Region, Phone, Fixed or Mobile, E-mail and Password) only when you order from our online store. In case you wish to issue an invoice, you will need to give us the company name, VAT number, VAT number and address of the company's headquarters.




In particular, for the transaction using a credit / debit card you will be asked for additional and more specific information such as (Name, Card number, Card expiration date and CVV2 / CVC2 four-digit code). All these personal data are never recorded in the FashionFantasy.gr database, are elements that TattooFashion.gr will NEVER learn and you will be asked only through the secure environment of the bank which transfers them via the Internet in encrypted form having secured the most up-to-date international security services. After the successful completion of the transaction, the bank will inform by e-mail the FashionFantasy.gr in which there will be:


         ✔date and time 


         ✔amount


         ✔card type


         ✔full name


         ✔your email 


         ✔IP-address


The e-mail is only received by FashionFantasy.gr's Privacy Officer without disclosing it to anyone, it is informative to know the store that a successful transaction was made and will be deleted as soon as it is read without being registered anywhere.


In summary, we ask for as much information as we need to enjoy a separate buying experience: consistent delivery of the products you ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.


USAGE OF INFORMATION


FashionFantasy.gr makes use of the information you provide to us during the online submission of the form so we can contact you about


1.    delivery of your order to your place


2.    to confirm and identify the customer in every necessary case


3.    in case a product is not available


Your submission of your personal data means that you consent to:


✔This data is used by FashionFantasy.gr employees for the reasons outlined above. FashionFantasy.gr requires its employees and website maintainers to provide their users with the security level mentioned in this Privacy Statement.

✔The data (Name, Address, Region, City, Postal Code, Fixed / Mobile Phone, Final Value of the order in case of cash on delivery) are transmitted by FashionFantasy.gr to courier companies (Geniki Taxydromiki) every time you place a new order so that the products that you have chosen to be sent quickly and easily to the address you have given us.


In no other case do we transfer personal information to third parties (Article 11 Law 2472/1997)



Under no circumstances we sell or rent your personal data to third parties. These items are used exclusively by FashionFantasy.gr to continuously improve your service. If in the future we see that sharing some of your information with a third party can greatly benefit your purchases, it will be done only after your approval.


An exception to this commitment is the case that this information is requested by a law enforcement body.


CHANGE OF INFORMATION



Going to "My Account" and then "Personal Member Information" you can access every item you have trusted (access right, Article 12 Law 2472/1997), you can make changes to your information or even request deleting them and generally raising any objections to the processing of your data (right to object Article 13 Law 2472/1997). Personal security is the password you give when you become a member of FashionFantasy.gr. In order to present any of your personal information you must first provide your email or username and password. For this reason, they must be kept well in order not to fall into the hands of third parties.




Especially for our clients with professional VAT. who have requested the issue of a Sales Invoice and wish to delete their details, should be aware that under a tax law in Greece the data stored in the pricing system of TattooFashion.gr is NOT DELETED. They will be deleted from our fashionfantasy.gr eshop but can not be deleted from the pricing system.




Finally, for all our customers who have completed their order by phone or from our e-shop "as a visitor" without being registered as a member and wanting to delete all their personal data completely, they should send an email to info@fashionfantasy.gr with the "Deleting Personal Information" topic, listing their Full Name and Fixed / Mobile phone to make the necessary identification from our company before any action.



SECURE TRANSACTIONS


FashionFantasy.gr is committed to ensuring the security and integrity of the data it collects on its website users. FashionFantasy.gr has adopted procedures that protect the personal data that users submit to their website or provide them by any other means (eg by phone). These procedures protect user data from any unauthorized access or disclosure, loss or misuse, and change or destruction. They also help to verify that these items are accurate and are used correctly.



PERIODIC CHANGES


FashionFantasy.gr is constantly expanding, updating and improving its website and related products and services. It will renew this policy whenever necessary. We encourage you to read this process at regular intervals to be informed of any changes to the content of this privacy policy. This policy will be modified from time to time without prior notice to users.


Cookies


Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each visitor / user / subscriber and do not know any document or file from that computer. They are only used to facilitate visitor / user / subscriber access to specific site services and for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which they are useful or popular or for marketing purposes. The visitor / user / subscriber of the website may configure its browser in such a way that it either alerts him to the use of cookies on specific services on the website or does not allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in any way. Our site uses Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel cookies for anonymous demographics and interests, as well as the promotion of products and services on behalf of FashionFantasy.gr


The consent of the visitor / user / subscriber is given through the FashionFantasy.gr website using appropriate mechanisms (eg with pop-up windows). The acceptance of "cookies" can be made once for all cookies that are installed.


In the event that the visitor / user / subscriber of the specific services and pages of the website does not wish to use cookies to identify it, he / she can not have access to these services further.


If you click on ACCEPTABILITY then you automatically declare that you accept the terms of use and use of the cookies on our pages and that you consent to the new European GDPR directive.


Technical data may include the login data, IP address, browser type and version, browser plug-ins types and versions, time and location setup, operating system and platform, and other technologies on the devices you use to access our sites. They may include information about how you use our site, products, services, and preferences to receive marketing messages from us and our third parties.


We may receive personal information about you from various third parties and from public sources as described below:


COPYRIGHT


All the contents of the www.FashionFantasy.gr website, including images, graphics, photographs, designs, texts, services and products, are the intellectual property of our company, subject to any rights not expressly granted here. All intellectual property rights of this online store are owned by our company or third parties legally concerned. By gaining access to this Site you agree that you accept the above intellectual property laws.



Any copying, analogue / digital recording and mechanical reproduction, distribution, transfer, downloading, processing, reselling, creating derivative work or misleading the public about the real content provider of the website are prohibited. Any reproduction, re-issue, upload, announcement, dissemination or transmission or any other use of the content in any way or medium for commercial or other purposes is permitted only with the prior written permission of our company or any other legitimate rightholder of such copyrights



LIMITATION OF LIABILITY


Our company has made every effort to portray its products with the utmost precision by viewing photos, descriptions and more specific comments. However, FashionFantasy.gr may contain errors (typographical, numeric and visual).

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the Fashion Fantasy website. However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings at any time.